Fund performance table.

 This table shows the performance:

  • Of our investment funds, if available, for five consecutive 12 month periods.
  • With net income reinvested and including all yearly charges.
  • Excluding any initial charges.

Our fund factsheets contain further information about the aims of our investment funds, fund managers and what the funds invest in.

  • If past fund performance information is not available it's shown as N/A.
  • Past fund performance is not an indicator of future performance. Risks associated with each product are listed in the relevant Key Investor Information document.
  • Where more than one class of unit is available, fund performance figures relate to 'R' class.
  • This information is supplied by Lipper. All investment funds are provided by
    Legal & General (Portfolio Management Services) Limited.
Fund Performance Table
Fund namePercentage change (%)
 Fund factsheetMar 09
to
Mar 10
Mar 10
to
Mar 11
Mar 11
to
Mar 12
Mar 12
to
Mar 13
Mar 13
to
Mar 14
Asian IncomeFund factsheet 61.78.92.228.4-8.2
CashFund factsheet0.20.00.1-0.1-0.3
DistributionFund factsheet39.03.42.912.56.1
EquityFund factsheet39.35.2-0.614.38.5
EthicalFund factsheet52.814.1-2.119.915.7
European IndexFund factsheet47.46.1-12.417.716.1
EuropeanFund factsheet42.33.1-11.120.122.3
Fixed InterestFund factsheet34.94.97.411.91.0
Global 100
Index
Fund factsheet39.13.5-0.314.76.5
Global Emerging
Markets Index
Fund factsheetN/AN/A-10.26.2-12.1
Global Environmental
Enterprises
Fund factsheetN/AN/AN/A4.723.0
Global GrowthFund factsheet42.32.5-3.115.86.5
Global Health and
Pharmaceuticals Index
Fund factsheet25.7-1.512.630.013.6
Global
Technology
Index
Fund factsheet48.42.713.71.913.6
GrowthFund factsheet49.80.7-1.47.310.7
High IncomeFund factsheet40.510.2-2.29.76.3
International IndexFund factsheet45.57.0-1.016.56.7
Japan IndexFund factsheet28.4-5.40.313.4-2.9
Managed Monthly
Income
Fund factsheet42.25.06.112.51.5
Multi Manager
Balanced
Fund factsheet41.86.4-4.47.2-1.8
Multi Manager
Growth
Fund factsheet46.37.3-7.37.0-3.1
Multi Manager
Income
Fund factsheet33.94.7-0.99.3-1.2
North AmericanFund factsheet35.15.53.5146.4
Pacific GrowthFund factsheet69.85.0-11.016.1-7.7
Pacific IndexFund factsheet65.012.6-5.217.4-6.9
UK 100 IndexFund factsheet50.87.20.014.65.5
UK Active
Opportunities
Fund factsheet48.32.4-2.413.214.8
UK AlphaFund factsheet77.134.3-9.714.228.4
UK Equity IncomeFund factsheetN/AN/A3.919.112.3
UK IndexFund factsheet53.28.50.416.28.1
UK PropertyFund factsheet15.87.52.10.39.5
UK Smaller
Companies
Fund factsheet51.733.06.520.029.7
US IndexFund factsheet40.78.07.318.910.3
WorldwideFund factsheet39.05.4-1.813.610.0

Your recently viewed items...

You need javascript enabled for us to remember your Recently Viewed Items.

You might also be interested in...

Sign up for our investment e-Newsletter

Want to be in the know? Each issue explores investment market trends and also features comments and analysis from our experienced fund managers.

My Account

For an easy way to manage your investments online.