Fund performance table.

 This table shows the performance:

  • Of our investment funds, if available, for five consecutive 12 month periods.
  • With net income reinvested and including all yearly charges.
  • Excluding any initial charges.

Our fund factsheets contain further information about the aims of our investment funds, fund managers and what the funds invest in.

  • If past fund performance information is not available it's shown as N/A.
  • Past fund performance is not an indicator of future performance. Risks associated with each product are listed in the relevant Key Investor Information document.
  • Where more than one class of unit is available, fund performance figures relate to 'R' class and for the Mixed Investment 0-35, 20-60 & 40-85 relates to the 'D' class.
  • This information is supplied by Lipper. All investment funds are provided by
    Legal & General (Portfolio Management Services) Limited.
Fund Performance Table
Fund namePercentage change (%)
 Fund factsheetJun 09
to
Jun 10
Jun 10
to
Jun 11
Jun 11
to
Jun 12
Jun 12
to
Jun 13
Jun 13
to
Jun 14
Asian IncomeFund factsheet33.220.40.020.00.7
CashFund factsheet0.00.10.1-0.2-0.2
DistributionFund factsheet17.69.32.110.18.9
EquityFund factsheet15.920.0-5.715.79.7
EthicalFund factsheet22.625.1-6.525.516.2
European IndexFund factsheet13.126.1-21.529.914.9
EuropeanFund factsheet9.327.9-22.433.416.1
Fixed InterestFund factsheet20.15.47.16.86.4
Global 100
Index
Fund factsheet15.719.4-5.120.76.5
Global Emerging
Markets Index
Fund factsheetN/AN/A-16.55.81.4
Global Environmental
Enterprises
Fund factsheetN/AN/A-25.520.221.1
Global GrowthFund factsheet16.916.7-6.518.57.7
Global Health and
Pharmaceuticals Index
Fund factsheet18.417.77.329.713.4
Global
Technology
Index
Fund factsheet24.812.47.210.918.4
GrowthFund factsheet18.715.7-7.76.017.7
High IncomeFund factsheet21.610.9-0.76.312.5
International IndexFund factsheet21.820.1-5.221.29.2
Japan IndexFund factsheet9.25.8-5.523.5-2.3
Managed Monthly
Income
Fund factsheet21.96.26.37.47.0
Mixed Investment 0-35%Fund factsheetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Mixed Investment 20-60%Fund factsheetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Mixed Investment 40-85%Fund factsheetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Multi Manager
Balanced
Fund factsheet21.511.3-8.77.18.4
Multi Manager
Growth
Fund factsheet22.912.6-11.97.38.2
Multi Manager
Income
Fund factsheet19.48.5-4.07.37.7
Pacific IndexFund factsheet32.026.5-10.112.84.0
UK 100 IndexFund factsheet18.121.7-2.715.310.7
UK Active
Opportunities
Fund factsheet15.319.0-5.912.012.0
UK AlphaFund factsheet29.644.5-20.725.326.7
UK Equity IncomeFund factsheetN/AN/A0.618.910.4
UK IndexFund factsheet19.722.8-2.917.612.1
UK PropertyFund factsheet17.78.00.22.410.5
UK Smaller
Companies
Fund factsheet26.940.7-3.328.920.1
US IndexFund factsheet25.219.15.623.710.5
WorldwideFund factsheet16.917.8-6.216.810.5

Your recently viewed items...

You need javascript enabled for us to remember your Recently Viewed Items.

You might also be interested in...

Sign up for our investment e-Newsletter

Want to be in the know? Each issue explores investment market trends and also features comments and analysis from our experienced fund managers.

My Account

For an easy way to manage your investments online.